EurekaMag.com logo
+ Site Statistics
References:
52,725,316
Abstracts:
28,411,598
+ Search Articles
+ Subscribe to Site Feeds
EurekaMag Most Shared ContentMost Shared
EurekaMag PDF Full Text ContentPDF Full Text
+ PDF Full Text
Request PDF Full TextRequest PDF Full Text
+ Follow Us
Follow on FacebookFollow on Facebook
Follow on TwitterFollow on Twitter
Follow on Google+Follow on Google+
Follow on LinkedInFollow on LinkedIn

+ Translate

Cattura di un Aquila clanga Pall


Avicula Siena, 14 10-11
Cattura di un Aquila clanga Pall


Accession: 038054022



Related references

On taxonomic interrelations of Aquila clanga Pall. and Aquila pomarina Brelim. Zbirnyk Prats Zoolohichnoho Muzeyu, 33: 91-97, 1969

Wintering greater spotted eagle Aquila clanga in Latium central Italy Svernamento di aquila anatraia maggiore Aquila clanga nel Lazio. Alula (Roma): 51-2: 153, 1998

Regular presence of the spotted eagle Aquila clanga, in a coastal zone of the Lombardy plain in spring Presenza regolare di aquila anatraia maggiore, Aquila clanga, in una zona costiera della pianura padana in primavera. Picus. giugno-dicembre; 232: 108, 1997

Comparative breeding ecology data of the spotted eagle and the lesser spotted eagle Aquila clanga, Aquila pomarina in White Russia Vergleichende brutokologische Angaben von Schelladler und Schreiadler Aquila clanga, Aquila pomarina in Weissrussland. Ornithologische Mitteilungen. Marz; 483: 72-75, 1996

Aquila clanga Pall, in Oberosterreich erlegt. Ornithologisches Jahrbuch Hallein, 21 60, 1910

Aquila clanga Pall in Sachsen erlegt. Ornithologische Monatsberichte, 22 11-12, 1914

Schelladler, (Aquila clanga Pall.) am Mauersee. Ornithologische Monatsberichte, 38: 69-72, 1930

Spotted eagle Aquila clanga at Ljubljansko barje Veliki klinkac Aquila clanga na Ljubljanskem barju. Acrocephalus (Ljubljana): 2097: 191-193, 1999

Greater spotted eagle Aquila clanga breeding in partly juvenile plumage Schelladler Aquila clanga brutet in partiellem Jugendgefieder. Limicola. April; 112: 82-87, 1997

Das Vorkommen des Schelladiers Aquila clanga Pall in Sudmahren. Zoologicke Listy, 14: 87-90, 1965