EurekaMag.com logo
+ Site Statistics
References:
53,214,146
Abstracts:
29,074,682
+ Search Articles
+ Subscribe to Site Feeds
EurekaMag Most Shared ContentMost Shared
EurekaMag PDF Full Text ContentPDF Full Text
+ PDF Full Text
Request PDF Full TextRequest PDF Full Text
+ Follow Us
Follow on FacebookFollow on Facebook
Follow on TwitterFollow on Twitter
Follow on Google+Follow on Google+
Follow on LinkedInFollow on LinkedIn

+ Translate

Lesser doublecollared sunbirds rearing Klaass cuckoo



Lesser doublecollared sunbirds rearing Klaass cuckoo



Promerops, 13-14 No. 196




(PDF 0-2 workdays service: $29.90)

Accession: 038377173

Download citation: RISBibTeXText



Related references

Lesser doublecollared sunbirds: new breeding areas. Promerops, 14 No. 198, 1991

Lesser doublecollared sunbirds nesting in gardens. Promerops, 12 No. 197, 1991

A Juba River race of Klaass Cuckoo. Auk 71(1): 89, 1954

Species limits in the Nectarinia afra/N. chalybea complex of African doublecollared sunbirds. Durban Museum Novitates, 1120: 331-351, 1978

Egg removal by klaass cuckoo chrysococcyx klaas apalis thoracica. Ostrich 39(4): 269, 1968

Klaass cuckoo chrysococcyx klaas parasitizing white bellied sunbird nectarinia talatala. Ostrich 53(1): 58, 1982

Possible eclipse plumage in the lesser doublecollared sunbird. Bokmakierie, 353: 67, 1983

Nest building in the lesser doublecollared sunbird. Bird Numbers. December; 82: 28, 1999

Lesser doublecollared sunbird's unusual nest. Bee-Eater and ECWBS News. October; 484: 47, 1997

Evidence for eclipse plumage in the lesser doublecollared sunbird. Afring News, 301: 30-31, 2001

Survival and movement of a lesser doublecollared sunbird released after a year-long laboratory experiment. Safring News, 271-2: 32, 1998

Sugar preferences and side bias in Cape Sugarbirds and Lesser Double-collared Sunbirds. Auk 115(1): 156-165, 1998

A further note on the Lesser Cuckoo. Malayan Nature Journal, 10: 134-138, 1956

Madagascar lesser cuckoo in the Bvumba. Honeyguide. April; 451: 22-23, 1999

A lesser cuckoo at Nchalo, Malawi. Nyala, 52: 111-112, 1979